• Home
  • Buy
    1. Buyer Guide
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • around madtown real estate jackie brown
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Madison Overview
    2. Carpenter-Ridgeway Overview
    3. Mayfair Park Overview
    4. Eken Park Overview
    5. Hawthorne Overview
    6. Fitchburg Overview
    7. Oregon Overview
    8. Mcfarland Overview
    9. Cottage Grove Overview
    10. Sun Prairie Overview
    11. Middleton Overview
    12. Monona Overview
    13. Stoughton Overview
    14. Verona Overview
    15. Waunakee Overview
    16. Deforest Overview
    17. Dudgeon-Monroe Overview
    18. Westmorland Overview
    19. Marquette Overview
    20. Vilas Overview
    21. Schenk / Atwood / Starkweather / Yahara Overview
    22. Capitol Overview
    23. Hill Farms University Overview
    24. Nakoma Overview
    25. Bay Creek Overview
    26. Brentwood Village Overview
    27. Burr Oaks Overview
    28. Worthington Park Overview
    29. Glen Oak Hills Overview
    30. Greenbush Overview
    31. Regent Overview
    32. Spring Harbor Overview
    33. Sunset Village Overview
    34. Sunset Hills Overview
    35. Tenney-Lapham Overview
    36. Eastmorland Overview
    37. Elvehjem Overview
    38. Rolling Meadows Overview
    39. Lake Edge Overview
    40. Glendale Overview
    41. Midvale Heights Overview
    42. Orchard Ridge Overview
    43. Sauk Creek Overview
    44. Woodland Hills Overview
    45. East Buckeye Overview
    46. Richmond Hill Overview
    47. Sprecher East Overview
    48. Hiestand Overview
    49. Burke Heights Overview
    50. Ridgewood Overview
    51. Majestic Oaks Overview
    52. Lake View Hill Overview
    53. North Lake Mendota Overview
  • About
    1. About Us
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Map
    130,554 Sold Properties

    130,554 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    1408 Lilac Lane, Stoughton, WI 53589
    1/35

    $409,798

    $409,798

    3 Beds2 Baths1,285 SqFt

    1408 Lilac Lane, Stoughton, WI 53589

    Listed by Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    1400 Lilac Lane, Stoughton, WI 53589
    1/35

    $406,978

    $406,978

    3 Beds2 Baths1,285 SqFt

    1400 Lilac Lane, Stoughton, WI 53589

    Listed by Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    126 Merryturn Road, Madison, WI 53714-2148
    1/47

    $430,000

    $430,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,495 SqFt

    126 Merryturn Road, Madison, WI 53714-2148

    Listed by Real Broker LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    2524 CARRIEDALE Court, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    1/56

    $555,000

    $550,000

    0.9%
    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,350 SqFt

    2524 CARRIEDALE Court, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Listed by Real Broker LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    4256 Beverly Road, Madison, WI 53711
    1/40

    $356,000

    $339,900

    4.7%
    2 Beds1 Bath929 SqFt

    4256 Beverly Road, Madison, WI 53711

    Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    409 Rosemal Lane, Deforest, WI 53532
    1/37

    $461,000

    $449,900

    2.5%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,364 SqFt

    409 Rosemal Lane, Deforest, WI 53532

    Listed by RE/MAX Preferred

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    4613 School Road, Madison, WI 53704
    1/40

    $387,500

    $375,000

    3.3%
    3 Beds1.5 Baths2,103 SqFt

    4613 School Road, Madison, WI 53704

    Listed by Real Broker LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    2906 Turnip Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    $528,817

    $528,817

    3 Beds2 Baths1,775 SqFt

    2906 Turnip Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Listed by Encore Real Estate Services, I

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    6618 Radford Drive, Madison, WI 53718
    1/25

    $315,000

    $325,000

    3.1%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,379 SqFt

    6618 Radford Drive, Madison, WI 53718

    Listed by Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    7102 Valhalla Trail, Madison, WI 53719
    1/53

    $750,000

    $750,000

    4 Beds3 Baths3,408 SqFt

    7102 Valhalla Trail, Madison, WI 53719

    Listed by Real Broker LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    37 Merlham Drive, Madison, WI 53705
    1/33

    $521,367

    $529,000

    1.4%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,847 SqFt

    37 Merlham Drive, Madison, WI 53705

    Listed by Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    318 Rustic Drive, Madison, WI 53718
    1/58

    $525,000

    $525,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,498 SqFt

    318 Rustic Drive, Madison, WI 53718

    Listed by Real Broker LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    5315 Siggelkow Road, Mcfarland, WI 53558
    1/37

    $420,000

    $434,900

    3.4%
    4 Beds2 Baths2,004 SqFt

    5315 Siggelkow Road, Mcfarland, WI 53558

    Listed by Century 21 Affiliated

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    15 Sinatra Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    1/16

    $428,800

    $419,900

    2.1%
    3 Beds3.5 Baths2,236 SqFt

    15 Sinatra Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Listed by Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    910 Garity Street, Jefferson, WI 53549
    1/5

    $330,000

    $329,900

    3 Beds2 Baths1,776 SqFt

    910 Garity Street, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Listed by RE/MAX Community Realty

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    2914 Turnip Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    1/2

    $511,140

    $511,140

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,995 SqFt

    2914 Turnip Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Listed by Encore Real Estate Services, Inc.

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    10 S Franklin Avenue, Madison, WI 53705
    1/47

    $377,600

    $389,900

    3.2%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,301 SqFt

    10 S Franklin Avenue, Madison, WI 53705

    Listed by First Weber Inc

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    509 Maple Avenue, Madison, WI 53704
    1/42

    $675,509

    $585,000

    15.5%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,282 SqFt

    509 Maple Avenue, Madison, WI 53704

    Listed by The Alvarado Group, Inc

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    529 Birch Street, Sauk City, WI 53583
    1/42

    $462,900

    $469,900

    1.5%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,800 SqFt

    529 Birch Street, Sauk City, WI 53583

    Listed by Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    2612 Norwich Street, Fitchburg, WI 53711-0000
    1/67

    $480,750

    $469,900

    2.3%
    4 Beds2 Baths2,500 SqFt

    2612 Norwich Street, Fitchburg, WI 53711-0000

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    4010 Hanover Street, Madison, WI 53704
    1/53

    $335,000

    $300,000

    11.7%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,405 SqFt

    4010 Hanover Street, Madison, WI 53704

    Listed by Sprinkman Real Estate

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    2424 Independence Lane ##2, Madison, WI 53704
    1/13

    $127,613

    $125,000

    2.1%
    1 Bed1 Bath675 SqFt

    2424 Independence Lane ##2, Madison, WI 53704

    Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    3802 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714
    1/72

    $340,000

    $339,900

    3 Beds1 Bath1,676 SqFt

    3802 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714

    Listed by Sprinkman Real Estate

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    7102 Valhalla Tr, Madison, WI 53719
    1/52

    $585,000

    $580,000

    0.9%
    4 Beds3 Baths3,408 SqFt

    7102 Valhalla Tr, Madison, WI 53719

    Listed by Sprinkman Real Estate

    South Central Wisconsin MLS (SCWMLS)
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 417
    Jackie Brown
    Jackie Brown
    +1(608) 516-1412
    jackie@aroundmadtownrealestate.com
    1817 Jenifer St, Madison, Wisconsin, 53704, USA

    Get My App

      • Home
        Neighborhoods
        1. Madison Overview
        2. Carpenter-Ridgeway Overview
        3. Mayfair Park Overview
        4. Eken Park Overview
        5. Hawthorne Overview
        6. Fitchburg Overview
        7. Oregon Overview
        8. Mcfarland Overview
        9. Cottage Grove Overview
        10. Sun Prairie Overview
        11. Middleton Overview
        12. Monona Overview
        13. Stoughton Overview
        14. Verona Overview
        15. Waunakee Overview
        16. Deforest Overview
        17. Dudgeon-Monroe Overview
        18. Westmorland Overview
        19. Marquette Overview
        20. Vilas Overview
        21. Schenk / Atwood / Starkweather / Yahara Overview
        22. Capitol Overview
        23. Hill Farms University Overview
        24. Nakoma Overview